Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0153,738
LuandaAngola 10,5356,546
LuenaAngola 11,2957,019
La PlataArgentina 8,8425,494
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3034,538
La RiojaArgentina 8,0925,028
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6585,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3786,449
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6714,767
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57610,301
LavertonAustralia 16,63410,337
LearmonthAustralia 17,55810,911
LongreachAustralia 15,8189,829
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8179,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Low HeadAustralia 16,59310,311
LinzAustria 6,5564,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1313,188
LerwickUk 5,1303,188
La PazBolivia 6,6554,135
LavrasBrazil 7,7744,831
LencoisBrazil 7,0624,388
LinharesBrazil 7,8044,850
LondrinaBrazil 7,7744,831
LomBulgaria 7,4104,605
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5551,588
La Tuque, QcCanada 941584
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Langara, BcCanada 4,3122,680
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,405873
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9601,839
London, OnCanada 500311
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8801,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3951,488
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5313,437
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1175,044
LanzhouChina 11,2196,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8127,340
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2942,669
LimonCosta Rica 3,7552,333
LarnacaCyprus 8,7355,428
LimassolCyprus 8,7125,414
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9007,395
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2576,995
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7893,597
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7931,736
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7771,726
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5991,615
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7982,982
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2473,261
LuxorEgypt 9,4025,842
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5282,193
Laucala BayFiji 12,7027,893
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5544,073
Le MansFrance 5,6533,513
LilleFrance 5,7263,558
LyonFrance 6,0853,781
LambarnGabon 9,6756,012
LastourvilleGabon 9,8856,143
LibrevilleGabon 9,5205,916
LeipzigGermany 6,2693,896
LindenbergGermany 6,3293,933
LamiaGreece 7,6984,784
LarissaGreece 7,6454,751
LemnosGreece 7,8034,849
LimnosGreece 7,8114,854
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2362,011
LabeGuinea 6,9434,314
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9184,920
La CeibaHonduras 3,2352,010
La MesaHonduras 3,3012,052
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9956,832
LudhianaIndia 11,2837,011
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2414,499
LatinaItaly 6,8744,272
LatronicoItaly 7,1814,462
LecceItaly 7,3164,546
LodwarKenya 11,4237,098
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0178,089
LiepajaLatvia 6,4774,025
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5934,097
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9723,711
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4014,599
LabuanMalaysia 14,5469,039
LuqaMalta 7,3534,569
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4302,131
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8332,382
LashioMyanmar 12,6467,858
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3628,925
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4188,960
LagosNigeria 8,5615,320
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5583,454
LillehammerNorway 5,7083,547
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1566,932
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4674,640
LimaPeru 6,1213,804
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4868,381
LisbonPortugal 5,4153,365
LeninbadRussia 10,1076,281
LevsiRussia 8,0515,003
LungiSierra Leone 7,0774,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7064,167
LanzaroteSpain 5,6123,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7383,566
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3253,930
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3423,941
LatakiaSyria 8,8205,481
LampangThailand 13,1788,189
LoeiThailand 13,2858,255
Lop BuriThailand 13,5738,434
LomeTogo 8,4235,234
LeemingUk 5,2853,284
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1313,188
London, EnglandUk 5,4673,397
London-GatwickUk 5,4863,409
LynehamUk 5,3573,329
L’VovUkraine 7,0514,381
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5494,691
LozovajaUkraine 7,8034,849
LubnyUkraine 7,5454,688
LuckUkraine 7,0814,400
LuganskUkraine 7,9824,960
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,314816
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,339832
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0721,287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1581,341
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6111,001
Lake Placid, NyUsa 164102
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9311,821
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6961,054
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,278794
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7291,696
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8891,174
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5221,567
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7911,735
Larned, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4942,171
Laurel, MdUsa 475295
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Lawrence, MaUsa 325202
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6161,004
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,554966
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,137706
Lenoir, NcUsa 982610
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,364848
Lewisburg, WvUsa 739459
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3032,053
Lewiston, MeUsa 418260
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6511,026
Lexington, VaUsa 691430
Libby, MtUsa 3,1681,969
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 511318
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8481,148
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7471,086
Llano, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3141,438
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8502,393
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8462,390
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8652,402
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8731,785
Louisburg, NcUsa 820509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,052653
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6521,026
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Lowville, NyUsa 9660
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5461,582
Luling, TxUsa 2,4981,552
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3881,484
Lynchburg, VaUsa 724450
LivingstoneZambia 12,2137,590
LundaziZambia 12,4117,712
LusakaZambia 12,2557,615
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -