Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3066,404
ShkoderAlbania 7,2864,527
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7324,184
SaltaArgentina 7,6074,727
San AntonioArgentina 9,3695,822
San LuisArgentina 8,5265,298
San RafaelArgentina 8,6535,377
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9145,539
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9454,937
SarmientoArgentina 9,8676,132
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9269,896
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
SalzburgAustria 6,5064,043
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0065,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2435,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1345,676
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6482,267
SaveBenin 8,3825,208
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8664,267
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0984,411
SalvadorBrazil 7,2514,506
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3725,202
SantaremBrazil 5,4443,383
SantosBrazil 8,0014,972
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7444,812
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9883,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6614,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1985,094
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8634,886
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9233,681
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7454,813
São PauloBrazil 7,9454,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7014,786
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8333,624
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9154,297
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0934,407
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6254,738
SobralBrazil 6,2493,883
SoureBrazil 5,5313,437
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7574,199
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7895,461
SurubimBrazil 6,9064,291
SadovoBulgaria 7,6344,744
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5684,703
SofiaBulgaria 7,4994,660
SiemreapCambodia 13,7468,542
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,213754
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8081,745
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 771479
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2462,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8891,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 886550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5621,592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 844525
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,440895
Scott, SkCanada 2,7071,682
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,043648
Shearwater, NsCanada 940584
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 378235
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5182,807
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,552965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,510938
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9292,442
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,413878
Summerside, PeCanada 961597
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5991,615
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6071,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,233766
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4283,373
SalCape Verde 5,6893,535
SantiagoChile 8,5185,293
SewellChile 8,5845,334
ShanghaiChina 11,5937,204
ShantouChina 12,5357,790
ShenyangChina 10,4136,471
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4432,140
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5442,202
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7812,350
SibenikCroatia 6,9404,312
SplitCroatia 6,9894,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2043,855
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8343,625
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6721,660
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7871,732
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7151,687
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6631,655
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7691,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6631,655
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7541,711
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7151,687
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7961,738
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6941,674
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6491,646
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6381,639
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
San GabrielEcuador 4,7232,935
SalloumEgypt 8,4215,233
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6175,355
SohagEgypt 9,2615,755
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2555,751
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5292,193
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6596,624
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1223,805
StrasbourgFrance 6,1183,802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9143,054
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6532,891
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5165,292
SchleswigGermany 5,9423,692
StuttgartGermany 6,2073,857
SamosGreece 8,0835,023
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8304,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0565,006
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0421,890
SiguiriGuinea 7,1854,465
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4022,114
SzegedHungary 7,0504,381
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7684,206
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0242,501
SagarIndia 12,1117,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9126,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3138,894
SemnanIran 9,8346,111
ShahroudIran 9,8366,112
ShirazIran 10,3406,425
ShannonIreland 4,8663,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3853,968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0714,394
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3594,573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5204,052
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6204,114
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2574,510
SigonellaItaly 7,2804,524
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9264,925
SagaJapan 11,1536,930
SaigoJapan 10,7536,682
SakaiJapan 10,8246,726
SakataJapan 10,2536,372
SapporoJapan 9,7846,080
SaseboJapan 11,1806,947
SendaiJapan 10,2816,389
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1266,914
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0626,874
ShinjoJapan 10,2536,371
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9576,809
ShirakawaJapan 10,4206,475
ShizuokaJapan 10,7066,653
SumotoJapan 10,8956,770
SuttsuJapan 9,8496,120
SuwaJapan 10,6076,592
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5285,299
SavannakhetLaos 13,3938,323
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6304,120
SiluteLithuania 6,5664,080
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4344,619
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9228,651
SalimaMalawi 12,6317,849
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4208,961
SibuMalaysia 14,9289,276
SanMali 7,3954,595
SegouMali 7,2834,526
SikassoMali 7,4734,644
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8229,211
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5442,202
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1796,326
SainshandMongolia 10,2286,356
SafiMorocco 5,7633,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8633,643
SittweMyanmar 12,8868,008
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5383,442
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3603,331
SaiqOman 11,2166,970
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5597,183
SurOman 11,3687,064
SialkotPakistan 11,0656,876
SibbiPakistan 11,1026,899
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9604,946
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4924,034
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7898,568
SandomierzPoland 6,8654,266
SniezkaPoland 6,5084,044
SuwalkiPoland 6,7204,176
SzczecinPoland 6,2953,912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5203,430
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2362,632
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8601,777
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8349,218
Satu MareRomania 7,1204,425
SibiuRomania 7,3284,554
SulinaRomania 7,7154,794
SadrinskRussia 8,3365,180
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7174,174
SalekhardRussia 7,4064,602
SaratovRussia 8,0685,014
SejmcanRussia 7,5114,667
SelagoncyRussia 7,8414,873
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0065,597
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0795,642
SmolenskRussia 7,1544,446
SociRussia 8,4095,226
SortovalaRussia 6,6224,115
SuntarRussia 8,2685,138
SurgutRussia 8,0805,021
SverdlovskRussia 8,1675,075
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4034,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9931,860
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3065,783
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5598,426
SingaporeSingapore 15,0819,371
SliacSlovakia 6,8404,250
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7856,702
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5726,569
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5793,467
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7173,552
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5803,467
SevilleSpain 5,7343,563
SennarSudan 10,4366,485
ShambatSudan 10,1866,330
ShendiSudan 10,1706,320
StenseleSweden 5,8543,638
StockholmSweden 6,1693,833
StorlienSweden 5,7003,542
SundsvallSweden 5,9823,717
SantisSwitzerland 6,2993,915
SongeaTanzania 12,4857,758
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3258,280
SongkhlaThailand 14,4188,959
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6058,454
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1888,816
SurinThailand 13,5788,438
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0454,999
SokodeTogo 8,2035,098
SfaxTunisia 7,1504,443
SousseTunisia 7,0754,396
SamsunTurkey 8,3965,217
SiirtTurkey 8,9995,592
SivasTurkey 8,5605,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1246,291
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1303,188
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8893,038
SarataUkraine 7,6474,752
SarnyUkraine 7,1054,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0054,975
SumyUkraine 7,5694,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8876,765
SaltoUruguay 8,4575,255
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8982,422
Safford, AzUsa 3,2342,010
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 287178
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,375854
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,533953
Salem, InUsa 1,024636
Salem, OrUsa 3,7922,357
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0451,892
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5881,608
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5681,596
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8292,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0082,491
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8601,777
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0212,499
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,480920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9912,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9822,474
Santuck, ScUsa 1,075668
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 837520
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,325824
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2581,403
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3391,454
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,024636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6792,286
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6792,286
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9111,188
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6312,256
Selma, AlUsa 1,6141,003
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 277172
Seymour, InUsa 1,024636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,011628
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5531,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0231,257
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7441,084
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7551,091
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 940584
Southport, NcUsa 1,034643
Sparta, IlUsa 1,351840
Spencer, WvUsa 672417
Spickard, MoUsa 1,582983
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3232,065
Spooner, WiUsa 1,375854
Springfield, IlUsa 1,270789
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6871,048
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3973,975
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,540957
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,373853
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,131703
Stamford, CtUsa 237147
State College, PaUsa 341212
State University, MsUsa 1,6521,026
State University, NmUsa 3,0531,897
Staunton, VaUsa 640397
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6401,640
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,452902
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9052,426
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6451,022
Storrs, CtUsa 262163
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8611,157
Summerville, ScUsa 1,198745
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5372,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,571976
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9257
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0626,253
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9162,434
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9732,469
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4842,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9183,678
SocotraYemen 11,9417,420
SenangaZambia 11,8837,384
SerenjeZambia 12,2387,605
SeshekeZambia 12,0667,498
SolweziZambia 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -