Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2423,879
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0904,406
OranArgentina 7,4374,621
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,852
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78910,433
OstendeBelgium 5,6853,533
ObidosBrazil 5,3623,332
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7364,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 264164
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 262163
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2995,778
OdenseDenmark 5,9543,700
OtavaloEcuador 4,7672,962
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6507,861
OuluFinland 6,2053,856
OroomiehIran 9,1995,716
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6774,149
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4594,635
ObihiroJapan 9,7306,046
OfunatoJapan 10,1696,319
OitaJapan 11,1166,908
OkayamaJapan 10,8936,769
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8177,343
OmaezakiJapan 10,7506,680
OmuJapan 9,5745,949
OnahamaJapan 10,4126,470
OsakaJapan 10,8386,735
OshimaJapan 10,6936,645
OtaruJapan 9,7826,079
OwaseJapan 10,8786,760
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0303,747
OujoaMorocco 6,1903,846
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7988,574
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9429,285
OphirNew Zealand 14,9889,313
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0748,746
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1469,412
OcotalNicaragua 3,4462,141
OrlandNorway 5,5673,460
OsloNorway 5,7663,583
OhotskRussia 8,1075,038
OkhotskRussia 8,1075,038
OlekminskRussia 8,4325,240
OlenekRussia 7,6014,724
OmskRussia 8,7145,415
OnegaRussia 6,7734,209
OrenburgRussia 8,4425,246
OymyakonRussia 7,7274,802
OviedoSpain 5,4353,377
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8153,614
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0663,148
OdessaUkraine 7,6804,773
OvrucUkraine 7,2224,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,108689
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Oakland, MdUsa 557346
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1701,970
Oconto, WiUsa 1,050652
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 222138
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1151,314
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7342,320
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7291,074
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Oolitic, InUsa 1,100683
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7161,066
Orono, MeUsa 529329
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,097682
Oswego, NyUsa 13282
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,177731
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,184736
Owosso, MiUsa 746464
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8611,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -