Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5956,584
ChlefAlgeria 6,3553,949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7484,194
CeresArgentina 8,2135,104
ChamicalArgentina 8,2065,100
ChepesArgentina 8,3105,164
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9006,152
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4415,246
CórdobaArgentina 8,3375,180
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3465,186
CorrientesArgentina 8,0084,976
CairnsAustralia 15,2049,448
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,15610,039
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85111,093
CedunaAustralia 17,23010,707
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8719,862
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8929,875
Cobar MoAustralia 16,22410,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1499,414
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5649,672
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,38010,800
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6247,845
CharnocksBarbados 3,6462,266
CotonouBenin 8,5025,283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9024,910
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0765,018
CabroboBrazil 6,7704,207
CaceresBrazil 6,8004,226
CaetiteBrazil 7,1504,443
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8384,249
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3584,572
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8084,852
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9054,912
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5664,080
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4894,653
CaparaoBrazil 7,8344,868
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3364,558
CaratingaBrazil 7,7494,816
CaravelasBrazil 7,6784,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1024,413
CarolinaBrazil 6,2503,884
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9604,946
CataguasesBrazil 7,8864,901
CatalaoBrazil 7,3444,564
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6134,731
CaxiasBrazil 6,2023,854
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3855,211
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7174,174
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8814,897
ChapecoBrazil 8,1265,050
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4203,990
CipoBrazil 7,0634,389
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2653,893
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6164,733
CordeiroBrazil 7,9654,950
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9934,346
CorumbaBrazil 7,1324,432
CoximBrazil 7,1454,440
CrateusBrazil 6,3733,960
CuiabaBrazil 6,7904,219
CuritibaBrazil 8,0515,003
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0501,895
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7561,713
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8731,785
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0431,270
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0792,535
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2152,619
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7741,102
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Chapais, QcCanada 754469
Charlo, NbCanada 873542
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,005625
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,007626
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8562,396
Chatham, NbCanada 871541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4761,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,241771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,420883
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1861,358
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9152,433
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0781,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 792492
Comox, BcCanada 3,8282,379
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4161,501
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8801,790
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1761,974
ChicoChile 9,9666,193
ChillanChile 8,8555,502
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8735,514
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8434,874
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8536,123
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6785,393
ChangchunChina 10,1476,305
ChangduChina 11,7317,290
ChangshaChina 12,0527,489
ChengduChina 11,8197,345
ChongqingChina 11,9527,427
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9072,428
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7724,208
CamagueyCuba 2,4171,502
CasablancaCuba 2,3071,434
ChebCzech Republic 6,3413,940
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0583,764
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6421,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7101,684
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6971,676
CanarEcuador 5,0813,157
CairoEgypt 8,9625,569
CaenFrance 5,5543,451
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8083,609
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7932,979
CocobeachGabon 9,4935,899
CologneGermany 5,9543,700
ChiosGreece 7,9834,961
CorfuGreece 7,4794,647
ConakryGuinea 6,9714,332
CatacamasHonduras 3,2942,047
CholutecaHonduras 3,5002,175
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2958,262
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3057,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3057,647
ChahbaharIran 11,1696,941
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8343,004
ClonesIreland 4,9343,066
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8563,017
CorkIreland 4,9193,056
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9203,057
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7454,191
CameriItaly 6,3493,945
CampobassoItaly 6,9934,345
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7494,194
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7864,217
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6714,146
Cape MeleItaly 6,4043,979
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1344,433
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2874,528
CerviaItaly 6,6684,144
CiampinoItaly 6,8354,247
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5634,078
Cisa PassItaly 6,4944,036
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7704,207
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5224,053
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3434,563
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3264,553
ChibaJapan 10,5786,573
ChichibuJapan 10,5786,573
ChichijimaJapan 11,3437,049
ChoshiJapan 10,5356,547
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9415,556
ChilekaMalawi 12,8037,956
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5717,812
ChitipaMalawi 12,2247,596
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1981,987
ComitanMexico 3,3882,106
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6827,881
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8446,117
ChoirMongolia 10,0646,254
CasablancaMorocco 5,8123,612
ChindeMozambique 13,1328,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5548,423
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9359,281
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5819,061
CondegaNicaragua 3,4722,157
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0868,753
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2306,978
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7316,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9036,776
ChhorPakistan 11,5877,201
ChitralPakistan 10,6256,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9014,910
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6034,725
CajamarcaPeru 5,5863,471
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4783,404
ChiclayoPeru 5,5573,453
ChimbotePeru 5,8083,609
CuzcoPeru 6,2943,911
CzestochowaPoland 6,7044,166
CoimbraPortugal 5,3983,354
CalafatRomania 7,3794,585
CeahlauRomania 7,3554,571
ClujRomania 7,2304,493
ConstantaRomania 7,7164,795
CraiovaRomania 7,4154,608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5924,097
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3464,565
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7704,207
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1453,819
Cape UelenRussia 5,9173,677
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4325,861
CaraRussia 8,8385,492
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7054,788
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5784,088
ChitaRussia 9,4195,853
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4115,848
CokurdahRussia 6,9234,302
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7605,443
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7637,931
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3376,423
CaceresSpain 5,5913,475
CadizSpain 5,7513,574
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8003,604
CordobaSpain 5,7923,599
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9138,646
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4698,369
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8258,591
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1198,152
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9958,075
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7358,535
ChumphonThailand 14,0378,723
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8714,891
CorumTurkey 8,3735,203
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2346,360
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2693,275
CernovcyUkraine 7,2614,512
ChernigovUkraine 7,3444,564
CarrascoUruguay 8,8675,510
ColoniaUruguay 8,7885,461
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9741,848
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,376855
Cambridge, MdUsa 453281
Camden, ScUsa 1,128701
Canton, NyUsa 222138
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 861535
Caribou, MeUsa 698434
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,311815
Casper, WyUsa 2,5461,582
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7412,325
Chambersburg, PaUsa 406253
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 850528
Charles City, IaUsa 1,461908
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,208751
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,206750
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 758471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,005625
Charlottesville, VaUsa 615382
Chaska, MnUsa 1,500932
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,248775
Chazy, NyUsa 274170
Chelsea, VtUsa 233145
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,015631
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2991,428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4571,527
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,055655
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,063660
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8772,409
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 620385
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4491,522
Cincinnati, KyUsa 921573
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 905562
Circleville, OhUsa 763474
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Clark, SdUsa 1,8471,148
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7101,063
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,219757
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5021,555
Cleveland, OhioUsa 592368
Clinton, IaUsa 1,233766
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0923,785
Coldwater, MiUsa 827514
College Park, MdUsa 476296
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5271,570
Columbia, MoUsa 1,517942
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,138707
Columbus, GaUsa 1,002623
Columbus, InUsa 1,024636
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Columbus, OhioUsa 736457
Conception, MoUsa 1,6941,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9251,196
Conway, ArUsa 1,7131,064
Conway, ScUsa 1,059658
Cornwall, VtUsa 196122
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6361,638
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2381,391
Cortland, NyUsa 11068
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8212,375
Covington, LaUsa 1,8801,168
Covington, TnUsa 1,501933
Crete, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5821,604
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4505,872
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4505,872
CaracasVenezuela 3,6982,298
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0332,506
CoroVenezuela 3,5492,206
ChipataZambia 12,4547,739
ChomaZambia 12,2447,608
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9338,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -