Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8244,240
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9374,310
EsquelArgentina 9,5635,943
EzeizaArgentina 8,8135,476
East SaleAustralia 16,45310,224
Esperance (po)Australia 18,23111,329
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23011,328
EssendonAustralia 16,61710,326
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9884,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4925,277
EspinosaBrazil 7,2334,495
Earlton, OnCanada 613381
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0381,888
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0351,886
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0371,887
Edson, AbCanada 3,2312,008
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6491,646
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2491,398
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1372,571
ErlianChina 10,3556,435
El CaranoColombia 4,1492,578
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2253,868
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7201,690
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7541,712
El ArishEgypt 9,0505,624
El TorEgypt 9,2655,757
ErfurtGermany 6,2033,855
EssenGermany 5,9333,687
EsfahanIran 10,0206,227
EilatIsrael 9,2465,746
EsashiJapan 9,9466,180
EldoretKenya 11,6007,208
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8316,109
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7643,582
EeldeNetherlands 5,8303,623
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7199,147
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5722,220
EnuguNigeria 8,9135,538
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0585,007
EvoraPortugal 5,5193,430
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6095,971
EkimcanRussia 9,0025,594
Elat’MaRussia 7,5994,722
ElistaRussia 8,4205,232
ErbogacenRussia 8,4185,231
EssejRussia 7,6184,734
Ed DueimSudan 10,3046,403
El FasherSudan 9,7976,088
El GeneinaSudan 9,5825,954
El ObeidSudan 10,2106,345
El ShowakSudan 10,5306,544
En NahudSudan 10,1086,281
EdirneTurkey 7,7714,829
ErzincanTurkey 8,7115,413
ErzurumTurkey 8,7855,459
EskisehirTurkey 8,1625,072
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6906,022
EntebbeUganda 11,4127,092
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1163,179
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1493,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 698434
Eastman, GaUsa 1,411877
Eastport, MeUsa 675419
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3541,463
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9351,202
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0171,875
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 613381
Elko, NvUsa 3,3512,083
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Elmira, NyUsa 181113
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3302,069
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 275171
Erie, PaUsa 437271
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8312,381
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7581,092
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0182,497
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0021,244
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9491,833
Evansville, InUsa 1,192741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -