Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7584,199
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4704,020
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4704,021
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8034,227
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7885,461
AzulArgentina 9,0005,593
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00510,567
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59511,555
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61710,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69510,374
AmberleyAustralia 15,4329,590
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0915,649
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3395,803
AimoresBrazil 7,7664,826
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1784,460
AltamiraBrazil 5,6243,495
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8703,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9854,962
ApodiBrazil 6,5794,088
AracajuBrazil 7,1254,428
AracuaiBrazil 7,4584,635
AragarcasBrazil 6,9504,319
AraxaBrazil 7,5264,677
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8844,278
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4192,746
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,599994
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4152,744
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,332828
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,434891
AbecheChad 9,4285,859
AntofagastaChile 7,4044,601
AricaChile 6,8394,250
AltaiChina 9,7906,084
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6982,919
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6292,877
AraucaColombia 4,0172,496
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6971,676
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7531,711
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7785,455
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0535,626
AswanEgypt 9,5455,932
AsyutEgypt 9,1755,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5672,217
AsmaraEritrea 10,6866,640
AssabEritrea 11,1426,924
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1936,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5654,079
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7295,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,63310,957
AccraGhana 8,3525,190
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7884,840
AthensGreece 7,8474,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8684,889
AasiaatGreenland 3,1341,948
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3972,111
AputiteqGreenland 3,7172,310
AkureyriIceland 4,2472,639
AgraIndia 11,7407,295
AhmedabadIndia 11,9567,430
AkolaIndia 12,3767,690
AllahabadIndia 12,0407,482
AmritsarIndia 11,1666,939
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0839,373
AbadanIran 10,0156,224
ArakIran 9,7766,075
AlbengaItaly 6,3953,974
AlgheroItaly 6,6064,105
AmendolaItaly 7,0664,391
AnconaItaly 6,7884,218
ArezzoItaly 6,6844,154
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0755,018
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1225,047
AbashiriJapan 9,5825,954
AburatsuJapan 11,2967,020
AikawaJapan 10,4016,463
AjiroJapan 10,6726,632
AkitaJapan 10,1636,316
AkuneJapan 11,2867,013
AomoriJapan 10,0286,232
AsahikawaJapan 9,6776,013
AsosanJapan 11,1706,941
AmmanJordan 9,1195,666
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0276,231
AinaziLatvia 6,5674,081
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7588,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9748,684
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0418,725
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7068,517
AtarMauritania 6,2113,859
AgalegaMauritius 14,1128,769
AcapulcoMexico 3,7412,324
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0036,216
AltaiMongolia 10,0376,237
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0876,268
AgadirMorocco 5,8503,635
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7903,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0099,327
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5569,046
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1988,823
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6909,129
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1998,824
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6412,263
AgadezNiger 8,1705,077
AsuncionParaguay 7,7964,845
ArequipaPeru 6,6074,106
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9838,068
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4315,860
AradRomania 7,1324,432
AjanRussia 8,5295,300
AldanRussia 8,5615,320
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3025,159
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2525,128
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9735,576
AnadyrRussia 6,4964,037
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8184,237
ArmavirRussia 8,3695,201
AstrakhanRussia 8,6095,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5947,204
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2473,260
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9583,702
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0933,786
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0383,752
Abu HamedSudan 9,9356,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5406,550
AqiqSudan 10,3916,457
ArbaatSudan 10,1736,322
AromaSudan 10,4406,487
AtbaraSudan 10,1296,294
Abu KamalSyria 9,2305,736
AleppoSyria 8,8575,504
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7078,517
AtakpameTogo 8,3065,161
AdanaTurkey 8,6755,391
AfyonTurkey 8,2385,119
AnkaraTurkey 8,2945,154
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8516,121
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1533,202
AberporthUk 5,1673,211
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1913,226
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0224,985
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8574,882
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9206,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9106,779
ArtigasUruguay 8,3775,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,573977
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8791,167
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8022,363
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Ada, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Adrian, MiUsa 746463
Aiken, ScUsa 1,171727
Akron, OhUsa 580360
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6771,663
Albany, GaUsa 1,456905
Albany, New YorkUsa 10263
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,485923
Albion, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8521,772
Aledo, IlUsa 1,339832
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8521,151
Algona, IaUsa 1,542958
Alice, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 264164
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2701,411
Alma, MiUsa 813505
Alpena, MichiganUsa 722449
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8951,799
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4481,521
Amherst, MaUsa 198123
Amite, LaUsa 1,9351,202
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1673,211
Anderson, InUsa 974605
Anderson, ScUsa 1,125699
Angelica, NyUsa 270168
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 746463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2072,615
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7241,072
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8881,173
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,063660
Ashland, WiUsa 1,331827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8262,378
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7201,069
Athens, GaUsa 1,238770
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,323822
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 396246
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,679
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Augusta, GaUsa 1,231765
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9151,812
Aurora, IlUsa 1,071665
Austin, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6145,974
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1446,304
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7612,337
AdenYemen 11,3257,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -