Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5174,671
In SalahAlgeria 7,0144,358
InnsbruckAustria 6,4303,995
IbiriteBrazil 7,6894,778
IguatuBrazil 6,5644,079
IlheusBrazil 7,3984,597
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0663,770
IndaialBrazil 8,2085,101
IpameriBrazil 7,2874,528
IraiBrazil 8,1165,043
IreceBrazil 6,9124,295
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1074,417
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3933,351
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5933,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5224,674
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9024,911
ItapevaBrazil 7,9104,916
ItirucuBrazil 7,2124,482
ItuacuBrazil 7,1904,468
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5774,708
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1542,581
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7331,077
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3441,457
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1642,587
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0834,402
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5625,320
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0776,883
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6181,627
IzobambaEcuador 4,8353,005
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9815,581
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5282,192
IoanninaGreece 7,5344,682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2232,003
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2082,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1207,531
IranshahrIran 10,9916,830
IstranaItaly 6,5704,083
IidaJapan 10,6716,631
IizukaJapan 11,1006,898
IrakoJapan 10,7886,704
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2757,628
IrozakiJapan 10,7276,666
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2757,628
IshinomakiJapan 10,2486,368
IwamizawaJapan 9,7526,060
IzuharaJapan 11,0836,887
IrbidJordan 9,0645,633
IfraneMorocco 6,0133,737
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1329,403
IlorinNigeria 8,5205,294
InchonNorth Korea 10,8036,713
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3233,307
IslamabadPakistan 10,8996,773
IquitosPeru 5,2053,234
IloiloPhilippines 13,7828,564
IasiRomania 7,4454,627
IcaRussia 8,0655,012
IlirnejRussia 6,6694,144
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9835,582
IrkutskRussia 9,4225,855
Ivdel’Russia 7,8014,848
IbizaSpain 6,2053,856
IspartaTurkey 8,3155,167
IstanbulTurkey 7,9814,960
IzmirTurkey 8,0454,999
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1334,433
IzmailUkraine 7,6454,751
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2331,387
Independence, KsUsa 1,9031,183
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,007626
Indianola, IaUsa 1,582983
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,550963
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,488925
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,082673
Ithaca, NyUsa 13785
IsokaZambia 12,2047,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -