Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6856,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5214,052
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9415,556
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9783,715
ZhengzhouChina 11,3297,040
ZhijiangChina 12,1677,561
ZagrebCroatia 6,8154,235
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3973,975
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6734,768
ZahedanIran 10,7856,702
ZanjanIran 9,4735,886
ZacatecasMexico 3,3892,106
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3466,429
ZinderNiger 8,4845,272
ZhobPakistan 10,9896,829
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2038,826
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2058,827
ZamoscPoland 6,9514,319
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4283,994
ZigalovoRussia 9,1405,680
ZiganskRussia 7,7104,791
ZyryankaRussia 7,2984,535
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8763,651
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2413,878
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4377,728
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1135,041
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8174,858
ZitomirUkraine 7,2944,533
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6204,735
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5414,686
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2652,029
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,453903
ZambeziZambia 11,6837,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -