Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9515,562
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2665,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0585,629
YaoundeCameroon 9,4345,862
YokoCameroon 9,3735,825
Yarmouth, NsCanada 725451
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3382,074
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2551,401
YanjiChina 10,1596,313
YichangChina 11,7957,329
YinchuanChina 10,9566,808
YiningChina 10,0646,254
YariguiesColombia 4,0032,487
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7351,699
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6321,636
YazdIran 10,2166,348
YakushimaJapan 11,4457,112
YamagataJapan 10,3026,402
YamaguchiJapan 11,0246,850
YokkaichiJapan 10,7756,696
YokohamaJapan 10,6126,594
YonagoJapan 10,8336,731
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2907,637
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2848,255
YeMyanmar 13,4978,387
YolaNigeria 9,1045,657
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0686,878
YurimaguasPeru 5,4373,378
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1705,077
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3465,808
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7406,053
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5652,216
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6382,882
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8421,766
York, PaUsa 373232
Youngstown/ OhUsa 505314
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6252,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -