Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5487,176
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8098,581
ParanaArgentina 8,4465,249
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2855,149
PehuajoArgentina 8,8705,512
PergaminoArgentina 8,6755,391
PigeArgentina 9,0535,625
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3805,207
PosadasArgentina 8,0635,011
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9024,910
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4465,249
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8975,529
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45111,466
Port HedlandAustralia 17,19610,686
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1592,585
ParakouBenin 8,2955,155
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0044,352
ParacatuBrazil 7,2874,528
ParanaBrazil 6,7674,205
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0875,025
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3864,590
ParintinsBrazil 5,3953,352
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1103,797
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2535,128
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4434,625
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6374,125
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9164,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4084,604
PeixeBrazil 6,6874,155
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7944,222
PicosBrazil 6,5154,048
PiraiBrazil 7,9624,948
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0634,389
PompeuBrazil 7,5684,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5504,692
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4713,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0795,020
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8653,644
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4755,266
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5484,069
PosseBrazil 6,9884,342
PlevenBulgaria 7,5254,676
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6214,736
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9498,668
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3252,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Petawawa, OnCanada 376234
Peterborough, OnCanada 304189
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,479919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8372,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,337831
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9301,199
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5181,565
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6402,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1432,575
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2551,401
ParronChile 8,6035,346
Puerto AysenChile 9,8326,110
Puerto MonttChile 9,3915,835
Punta ArenasChile 10,6836,638
PingbianChina 11,7087,276
PeralesColombia 4,2882,665
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1612,586
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7952,358
PragueCzech Republic 6,4544,011
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7941,736
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6891,671
PoloDominican Republic 2,7931,736
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6191,627
PichilingueEcuador 4,9243,060
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9283,062
PuyoEcuador 4,9583,081
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9275,547
ParisFrance 5,7563,577
PerpignanFrance 6,0993,790
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,27410,734
Port-GentilGabon 9,5535,936
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0953,166
PotsdamGermany 6,2573,888
PatrasGreece 7,6964,783
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7402,324
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8571,776
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2382,012
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7491,708
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2011,989
PecsHungary 6,9484,318
PambanIndia 13,6418,477
PuneIndia 12,4687,748
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3159,517
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2169,455
PadovaItaly 6,5714,083
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4724,022
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1204,424
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1004,412
PantelleriaItaly 7,1084,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5024,040
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7464,192
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7514,195
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9064,291
PiacenzaItaly 6,4564,012
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5724,084
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6564,136
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9174,298
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1314,431
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8354,247
PrizziItaly 7,1544,445
PakseLaos 13,5528,422
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6239,087
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9379,282
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9729,304
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3007,643
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2494,505
PatheinMyanmar 13,2888,257
PutaoMyanmar 12,1567,554
PyiMyanmar 13,0718,122
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9648,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3208,898
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3222,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9915,587
PohangNorth Korea 10,8866,765
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6566,622
PadidanPakistan 11,3827,073
PanjgurPakistan 11,1836,949
ParachinarPakistan 10,7606,687
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3177,033
PeshawarPakistan 10,8056,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4839,000
PilarParaguay 7,9564,944
PiscoPeru 6,3103,921
PiuraPeru 5,3893,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2103,859
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9868,691
PoznanPoland 6,4774,025
PrzemyslPoland 6,9834,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4523,388
PortalegrePortugal 5,5193,430
Porto Portugal 5,3373,317
PavelecRussia 7,5744,707
PecoraRussia 7,3004,536
PermRussia 7,9154,919
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1705,077
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7664,204
PjatigorskRussia 8,5485,312
PoronajskRussia 9,1105,661
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1255,049
Providenja BayRussia 6,1463,819
PskovRussia 6,7644,203
PodorSenegal 6,3353,937
PopradSlovakia 6,8804,276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2918,259
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9568,051
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2663,894
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7958,573
Port SudanSudan 10,2116,345
ParamariboSuriname 4,5672,838
PiteňSweden 6,0243,744
PalmyraSyria 9,0585,629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1406,301
PhetchabunThailand 13,3958,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3498,295
PhraeThailand 13,2008,203
PhuketThailand 14,3188,897
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2888,879
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6618,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8958,634
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8362,384
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2613,269
PoltavaUkraine 7,6564,758
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6365,367
PradoUruguay 8,8665,509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9085,535
Palestine, IlUsa 1,177731
Pana, IlUsa 1,243772
Paoli, InUsa 1,024636
Paris, IlUsa 1,132703
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6321,014
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8481,149
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6101,622
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1241,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4562,148
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7611,094
Peoria, IlUsa 1,242772
Perry, OkUsa 2,0341,264
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 347216
Philo, OhUsa 671417
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3732,096
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7651,097
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,554966
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7181,068
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 513319
Plainfield, NjUsa 237147
Plymouth, MaUsa 371230
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,574978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0341,885
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,554966
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,177731
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,554966
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Port Jervis, NyUsa 222138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Portage, WiUsa 1,133704
Portland, MaineUsa 386240
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7432,326
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,310814
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8531,151
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2702,032
Princess Anne, MdUsa 562350
Princeton, InUsa 1,230764
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 325202
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5301,572
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2242,625
PetaukeZambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -