Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4496,493
FarahAfghanistan 10,5696,568
FormosaArgentina 7,8844,899
ForrestAustralia 17,56710,916
FrancistownBotswana 12,5907,824
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7344,185
FloraniaBrazil 6,6804,151
FlorestaBrazil 6,8194,238
FlorianoBrazil 6,4063,981
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3015,158
FormosaBrazil 7,0954,409
FortalezaBrazil 6,3543,948
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9034,911
FrancaBrazil 7,6094,728
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3381,453
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0231,879
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9591,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6682,279
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6522,269
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1161,936
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5272,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2862,042
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 738458
Fredericton, NbCanada 744462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3441,457
FayaChad 8,9825,582
FamagustaCyprus 8,7365,429
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8333,625
FarafraEgypt 8,9595,567
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0156,223
FichtelbergGermany 6,3563,949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1033,793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4984,660
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6861,669
FaranahGuinea 7,1644,452
FalconaraItaly 6,7774,211
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6204,114
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0604,387
FonniItaly 6,7054,167
FrontoneItaly 6,7404,189
FrosinoneItaly 6,8954,284
FukauraJapan 10,0756,261
FukueJapan 11,2556,994
FukuiJapan 10,6736,632
FukuokaJapan 11,1176,908
FukushimaJapan 10,3476,430
FukuyamaJapan 10,9386,797
FushikiJapan 10,5686,567
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9976,212
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1968,822
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4268,964
FunchalMadeira 5,1283,186
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4252,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0033,730
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5623,456
FaroPortugal 5,5963,477
FerganaRussia 10,1616,314
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0774,398
FalunSweden 5,9853,719
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5533,451
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0505,002
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,420882
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,533953
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7631,096
Farmington, MeUsa 458284
Farmington, MnUsa 1,454903
Farmington, MoUsa 1,382859
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9351,202
Fayette, IaUsa 1,380858
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8011,119
Fayetteville, NcUsa 954593
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,574978
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,486923
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1391,950
Findlay, OhUsa 747464
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2512,020
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 712442
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,088676
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4951,550
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,542958
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4011,492
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9121,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8691,161
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 871541
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2251,382
Framingham, MaUsa 302188
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,011628
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0901,299
Franklin, PaUsa 469292
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 581361
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8322,381
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8481,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -