Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3926,458
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0074,354
HuamboAngola 11,0346,857
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53310,274
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59210,310
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60710,320
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6299,712
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8872,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5112,803
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 935581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 942585
Hamilton, OnCanada 401249
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,573977
Harrow, OnCanada 656408
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Hope, BcCanada 3,5892,231
HaikouChina 12,9898,072
HailarChina 9,6586,001
HamiChina 10,4046,465
HetanChina 10,7516,681
HavanaCuba 2,3281,447
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7501,709
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7771,726
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7171,688
HelwanEgypt 8,9775,578
HurguadaEgypt 9,3545,812
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7992,982
HelsinkiFinland 6,4424,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4504,008
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5505,934
HamburgGermany 6,0113,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0103,735
HannoverGermany 6,0493,759
HelgolandGermany 5,8603,641
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3783,963
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1405,058
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9551,836
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7374,808
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8514,879
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3692,715
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7677,934
HaifaIsrael 8,9885,585
HaboroJapan 9,6405,990
HachijojimaJapan 10,8416,737
HachinoheJapan 10,0306,233
HagiJapan 10,9996,835
HakodateJapan 9,9296,170
HamadaJapan 10,9286,791
HamamatsuJapan 10,7546,682
HikoneJapan 10,7526,682
HimejiJapan 10,8516,743
HiradoJapan 11,1646,937
HirooJapan 9,7876,082
HiroshimaJapan 10,9686,815
HitaJapan 11,1286,915
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2496,990
HunLibya 7,9214,922
HomboriMali 7,5054,664
HomalinMyanmar 12,3987,704
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3298,283
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6359,094
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7679,177
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7859,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,388
HororataNew Zealand 14,7489,165
HyderabadPakistan 11,5407,171
HuanucoPeru 5,8803,654
HelPoland 6,4654,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4185,853
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0024,973
HatangaRussia 7,2294,492
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1874,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6205,978
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8596,127
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8304,244
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5358,411
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7656,690
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3486,430
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0478,729
HalaibSudan 9,9566,187
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4416,488
HudeibaSudan 10,1386,300
HaparandaSweden 6,1083,795
HarnosandSweden 6,0003,728
HamaSyria 8,9155,540
HassakahSyria 9,0475,622
Hua HinThailand 13,8148,584
HakkariTurkey 9,1335,675
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3823,345
HersonUkraine 7,7694,828
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2514,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4661,533
Hanover, NhUsa 266166
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,306811
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 346215
Hart, MiUsa 894555
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 224139
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8111,126
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,404873
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2661,408
Hays, KsUsa 2,0551,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0042,488
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9381,204
Helena, MtUsa 2,9191,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 244152
Henderson, NcUsa 820509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,075668
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7451,706
Hernando, MsUsa 1,580982
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,558968
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9251,196
Hightstown, NjUsa 334207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,254780
Hillsdale, MiUsa 827514
Holly, CoUsa 2,3391,453
Homer, AkUsa 5,2893,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,087676
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,263785
Horton, KsUsa 1,7491,087
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2661,408
Hot Springs, VaUsa 698434
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 793493
Houma, LaUsa 2,0441,270
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3151,439
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 818509
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,376855
Huron, SdUsa 1,8671,160
HanoiVietnam 12,8948,013
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0298,718
HarareZimbabwe 12,6517,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -