Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6586,623
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8206,724
KhostAfghanistan 10,8076,716
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4346,484
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7847,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,201
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6584,137
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0105,599
KandiBenin 8,1885,088
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 914568
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 915569
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4322,132
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Kingston, OnCanada 187116
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6412,884
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6212,250
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7401,081
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 308191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4036,464
KashiChina 10,3926,457
KunmingChina 12,4487,736
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3756,447
KhargaEgypt 9,2655,757
KosseirEgypt 9,4735,886
KajaaniFinland 6,3373,938
KuopioFinland 6,4193,989
KuusamoFinland 6,2983,914
KarlsruheGermany 6,1453,818
KasselGermany 6,0933,786
KonstanzGermany 6,2663,894
KumasiGhana 8,1515,065
KalamataGreece 7,7994,846
KerkiraGreece 7,4794,647
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9234,924
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0381,888
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2052,613
KankanGuinea 7,2534,507
KindiaGuinea 6,9944,346
KissidougouGuinea 7,2644,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7634,824
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6927,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6937,888
KeszthelyHungary 6,8384,249
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2242,625
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5317,787
KotaIndia 11,8717,377
KozhikodeIndia 13,2928,260
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9459,908
KermanIran 10,5116,531
KermanshahIran 9,6035,967
Khoram AbadIran 9,7476,057
KilkennyIreland 4,9753,091
KingstonJamaica 2,7921,735
KagoshimaJapan 11,3257,038
KanazawaJapan 10,6046,589
KaruizawaJapan 10,5616,562
KatsuuraJapan 10,6166,597
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6396,611
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5525,936
KobeJapan 10,8476,740
KochiJapan 11,0206,848
KofuJapan 10,6306,605
KumagayaJapan 10,5506,556
KumamotoJapan 11,1886,952
KumejimaJapan 11,9897,450
KureJapan 10,9826,825
KushiroJapan 9,6806,015
KutchanJapan 9,8206,102
KyotoJapan 10,7966,709
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5765,951
KitaleKenya 11,5397,171
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1006,276
KufraLibya 8,8325,488
KaunasLithuania 6,7214,177
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5244,054
KybartaiLithuania 6,6804,151
KarongaMalawi 12,2927,639
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5419,036
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4618,986
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8769,244
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6379,096
KuantanMalaysia 14,8109,203
KuchingMalaysia 15,0409,346
KayesMali 6,7804,213
KeniebaMali 6,9134,296
KidalMali 7,5284,678
KitaMali 7,0394,374
KoutiaMali 7,4134,607
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4717,128
KisinevMoldova 7,5354,682
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8516,121
KhatgalMongolia 9,6155,975
KhovdMongolia 9,8096,096
KhujirtMongolia 10,0166,224
KhutagMongolia 9,7406,053
KenitraMorocco 5,8543,638
KalewaMyanmar 12,5737,813
KathaMyanmar 12,4947,764
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0908,755
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9768,064
KengtungMyanmar 12,8447,981
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2847,633
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2197,593
KathmanduNepal 11,9017,396
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0228,714
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,791
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3928,943
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2838,876
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1208,774
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2588,860
KanoNigeria 8,5755,329
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7176,660
KarasjokNorway 5,9723,711
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3983,355
KristiansandNorway 5,6943,538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4993,417
KhasabOman 10,8476,740
KarachiPakistan 11,5327,166
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5297,164
KhanpurPakistan 11,3117,029
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2176,970
KororPalau 13,6748,497
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8544,259
KlodzkoPoland 6,5784,088
KoszalinPoland 6,3393,939
KrakowPoland 6,7914,220
KalakanRussia 9,0485,623
KaliningradRussia 6,5544,073
KamenskoeRussia 7,0894,405
KandalaksaRussia 6,3443,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6054,104
KazanRussia 7,8504,878
KemRussia 6,5704,083
KerchRussia 8,0795,020
KhabarovskRussia 9,4215,855
KirenskRussia 8,8075,473
KirovRussia 7,6194,734
KljuciRussia 7,7994,847
KolpasevRussia 8,5665,323
KorfRussia 7,2654,515
KostromaRussia 7,3384,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5754,086
KotlasRussia 7,2954,533
KrasnodarRussia 8,2595,132
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6005,344
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0895,027
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9485,560
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9753,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1135,042
KurganRussia 8,4495,250
KurskRussia 7,5774,709
KyraRussia 9,7006,028
KigaliRwanda 11,3837,073
KoldaSenegal 6,6114,108
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1344,433
KosiceSlovakia 6,9654,328
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8948,012
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4006,463
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8768,623
KadugliSudan 10,3416,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9066,156
KassalaSudan 10,4886,517
KhartoumSudan 10,1926,334
KostiSudan 10,3956,460
KalmarSweden 6,2213,866
KaresuandoSweden 5,9143,675
KarlstadSweden 5,9233,681
KristianstadSweden 6,1303,810
KamishliSyria 9,0295,611
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6508,482
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9208,650
Khon KaenThailand 13,4008,327
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7568,548
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5638,428
KairouanTunisia 7,0454,378
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7275,423
KarsTurkey 8,8435,495
KastamonuTurkey 8,2395,120
KayseriTurkey 8,5485,312
KonyaTurkey 8,4265,236
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4825,893
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2956,398
KinlossUk 5,0613,145
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7124,792
KievUkraine 7,3834,588
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9254,924
KirovogradUkraine 7,6094,728
KlepininoUkraine 7,9354,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7094,790
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0014,351
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7014,785
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 869540
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0741,910
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7001,057
Keene, NhUsa 244152
Kenton, OhUsa 776482
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1421,331
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3951,488
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6013,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1131,313
Kinston, NcUsa 926576
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7792,348
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,109689
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4043,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5903,473
KabompoZambia 11,7767,318
KabweZambia 12,1857,572
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1847,571
KafirondaZambia 12,0217,470
KaomaZambia 11,9137,403
KasamaZambia 12,0897,512
KasempaZambia 11,9057,398
KawambwaZambia 11,8927,390
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -