Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3924,593
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3955,216
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1885,088
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5885,337
ViennaAustria 6,6924,158
VitebskBelarus 7,0294,368
VassourasBrazil 7,9484,939
VicosaBrazil 7,8154,856
VitoriaBrazil 7,8834,899
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3234,550
VarnaBulgaria 7,7474,814
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 603375
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7132,308
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9431,829
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8571,776
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7402,324
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7692,342
ValdiviaChile 9,2095,722
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1955,714
VallenarChile 8,0194,983
ValparaisoChile 8,4605,257
VanguardiaColombia 4,3202,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2693,274
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8943,663
VestervigDenmark 5,7713,586
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7431,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6091,621
VilsandiEstonia 6,4093,983
VaasaFinland 6,1523,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1112,554
VeravalIndia 12,0757,504
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9088,021
ValentiaIreland 4,8012,983
VeniceItaly 6,5974,099
VeronaItaly 6,5054,042
VicenzaItaly 6,5404,064
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7934,221
ViterboItaly 6,7604,201
VolterraItaly 6,6204,114
VientianeLaos 13,2338,223
VarenaLithuania 6,7994,225
VilniusLithuania 6,8054,229
VeracruzMexico 3,3092,056
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7193,554
VaernesNorway 5,6383,504
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6093,485
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1113,797
VillarricaParaguay 7,8774,895
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4354,620
VanavaraRussia 8,5225,296
VasileviciRussia 7,2144,483
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9724,333
VerhojanskRussia 7,4914,655
ViljujskRussia 8,0515,003
VitimRussia 8,6025,345
Vize IslandRussia 6,2763,900
VladivostokRussia 10,0716,258
VolgogradRussia 8,2365,118
VologdaRussia 7,1814,462
VoronezRussia 7,7404,810
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9993,728
VytegraRussia 6,9124,295
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5508,420
ValenciaSpain 6,0323,749
ValladolidSpain 5,5993,479
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2833,283
VisbySweden 6,2713,897
VanTurkey 9,0335,613
ValleyUk 5,1323,189
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3564,571
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9442,451
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9763,092
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7472,328
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7821,107
Vevay, InUsa 969602
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8271,135
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5111,560
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,293804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -