Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7526,682
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7286,666
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7794,212
General PicoArgentina 8,8255,484
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6145,353
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3205,170
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,20410,069
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21411,318
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,10110,627
GrazAustria 6,7104,169
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0105,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0865,646
GomelBelarus 7,2634,513
GrodnoBelarus 6,8134,234
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9604,325
GoianiaBrazil 7,1374,435
GoiasBrazil 7,0264,366
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6644,762
GrajauBrazil 6,1423,817
GuairaBrazil 7,7564,820
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3803,965
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5644,700
GarouaCameroon 9,1715,699
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7041,059
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0391,267
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Golden, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Goose, NfCanada 1,571976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 681423
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4012,113
Greenwood, NsCanada 836519
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,136706
GanzhouChina 12,2897,637
GuangzhouChina 12,6017,830
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6371,639
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0453,135
GonderEthiopia 10,8026,713
GourdonFrance 5,8893,659
GrenobleFrance 6,1693,834
GeisenheimGermany 6,0663,769
GorlitzGermany 6,4374,000
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8463,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4862,166
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3502,703
GoaIndia 12,7757,939
GuwahatiIndia 12,2107,587
GelaItaly 7,2534,507
GenoaItaly 6,4233,992
GhediItaly 6,4644,017
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2004,474
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9854,341
GrossetoItaly 6,6734,147
GrottaglieItaly 7,2484,504
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6504,132
GuidoniaItaly 6,8344,247
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8464,875
GifuJapan 10,7216,662
GaoMali 7,5704,704
GuamMariana Islands 12,5437,794
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6172,248
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4542,146
GuaymasMexico 3,6202,249
GaluutMongolia 10,0296,232
GemertNetherlands 5,8463,633
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0518,732
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1648,802
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5009,010
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
GayaNiger 8,1755,080
GardermoenNorway 5,7743,588
GeiloNorway 5,6143,488
GdanskPoland 6,4664,018
GalatiRomania 7,5894,716
Gor’KijRussia 7,5874,715
GorznyjRussia 8,7565,441
GridinoRussia 6,5124,047
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0107,463
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4167,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1363,813
GijonSpain 5,4433,383
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0516,246
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5306,544
GoteborgSweden 5,9323,686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9233,680
GothenburgSweden 5,9323,686
GunnarnSweden 5,8803,654
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1393,815
GabesTunisia 7,1614,450
GafsaTunisia 7,0314,369
GiresunTurkey 8,5465,311
GoztepeTurkey 7,9904,965
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6646,005
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7176,038
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0603,144
GajvoronUkraine 7,4894,654
GeniceskUkraine 7,9314,928
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,588987
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4093,362
Galva, IlUsa 1,256781
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9081,185
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5081,559
Glenville, WvUsa 667414
Gloversville, NyUsa 5433
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4422,139
Goldsboro, NcUsa 885550
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7951,116
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0901,299
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8251,755
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 856532
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8822,412
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8121,126
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8641,779
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,065662
Greenfield, InUsa 974605
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,588987
Greensboro, NcUsa 876545
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,149714
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7841,109
Greenville, OhUsa 896557
Greenville, PaUsa 469292
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1401,330
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,095680
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,159720
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,360845
Groton, CtUsa 333207
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9113,052
GuanareVenezuela 3,8132,370
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9982,485
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8082,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -