Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3625,196
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1775,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5355,303
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5356,547
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5714,705
RosarioArgentina 8,5655,322
RichmondAustralia 15,9399,905
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3289,525
RecifeBrazil 6,9734,333
RemansoBrazil 6,7364,186
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9353,688
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0214,985
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1055,036
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2074,479
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0471,894
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6761,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3861,482
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3891,484
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Roberval, QcCanada 649403
RuoqiangChina 10,7376,672
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6202,249
RandersDenmark 5,8823,655
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7091,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6391,640
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5605,319
RumipambaEcuador 4,9083,050
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2315,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3345,800
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0925,650
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7942,979
RostockGermany 6,1063,794
RhodesGreece 8,2565,130
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3542,705
ReykhólarIceland 4,0562,521
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0442,513
RamsarIran 9,5715,948
RashtIran 9,4785,890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0493,138
RadicofaniItaly 6,7134,171
Resia PassItaly 6,4053,980
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7024,165
RivoltoItaly 6,6154,111
Rolle PassItaly 6,5134,048
RomeItaly 6,8214,238
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8124,233
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6524,133
RumoiJapan 9,6846,018
RigaLatvia 6,6044,104
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6534,134
RodriguesMauritius 15,3619,545
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5375,926
RabatMorocco 5,8563,639
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3088,270
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7347,291
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5199,022
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6929,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6909,128
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1508,793
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0249,336
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2078,828
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
RivasNicaragua 3,6642,277
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3347,043
RebolyRussia 6,4924,034
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1175,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4196,474
RagaSudan 10,2226,352
RashadSudan 10,3756,447
RenkSudan 10,5176,535
RumbekSudan 10,6686,629
RanongThailand 14,0888,754
Roi EtThailand 13,4478,356
RizeTurkey 8,6595,381
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0146,223
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6114,729
RomnyUkraine 7,5114,668
RovnoUkraine 7,1254,427
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8856,764
RochaUruguay 8,8705,512
Racine, WiUsa 1,041647
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 857533
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2651,408
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2681,409
Reading, PaUsa 306190
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8912,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7261,694
Redding, CaUsa 3,8822,412
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7472,329
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7202,311
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,015631
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 643399
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 643399
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 760472
Rochester, MnUsa 1,414878
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 217135
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Rockford, IlUsa 1,156718
Rockville, InUsa 1,052654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Rome, GaUsa 1,324823
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7471,085
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8492,392
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7801,728
Royal Oak, MdUsa 453281
Rushville, IlUsa 1,371852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -