Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3386,424
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3636,440
MilianaAlgeria 6,4193,989
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9266,790
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3139,516
Malarg EArgentina 8,7465,435
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3895,835
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1705,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5195,294
MendozaArgentina 8,4615,258
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4565,255
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3375,181
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2659,486
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9719,925
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23110,708
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82011,073
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,62010,328
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,61510,325
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,67910,365
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95310,535
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9679,922
MuharraqBahrain 10,5216,538
MinskBelarus 6,9834,340
MogilevBelarus 7,1104,418
MaunBotswana 12,1757,566
MacapaBrazil 5,3403,319
MacauBrazil 6,5964,099
MaceioBrazil 7,0814,400
MachadoBrazil 7,7834,836
ManausBrazil 5,3463,322
MarabaBrazil 5,9743,712
MaringaBrazil 7,7534,818
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4243,371
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2484,504
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9584,324
MonteiroBrazil 6,8344,246
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3624,575
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4924,034
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9374,310
MamfeCameroon 9,1105,661
MarouaCameroon 9,1575,690
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Maniwaki, QcCanada 376233
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7921,735
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4172,745
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8131,748
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7622,337
Moncton, NbCanada 886551
Mont Joli, QcCanada 814506
Montreal, QuebecCanada 307191
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 292181
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4491,522
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,014630
Morden, MbCanada 1,8991,180
Muskoka, OnCanada 408253
MoundouChad 9,4455,869
MatecanaColombia 4,2462,639
MoroniComoros 13,1768,188
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7134,172
MarstalDenmark 5,9833,718
Melville HallDominica 3,3202,063
MichesDominican Republic 2,7291,696
MocaDominican Republic 2,6601,653
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5901,609
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7351,700
MilagroEcuador 5,0383,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5795,331
MinyaEgypt 9,0745,638
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2175,727
MassawaEritrea 10,6976,647
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7502,952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2193,865
MarseilleFrance 6,2273,870
MontpellierFrance 6,1313,810
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5695,947
MakokouGabon 9,7916,084
MayumbaGabon 9,9146,161
MitzicGabon 9,6666,007
MkamboGabon 9,8446,117
MoandaGabon 9,9836,204
MouilaGabon 9,8266,106
MagdeburgGermany 6,1823,842
MunichGermany 6,3993,976
MünsterGermany 5,9473,695
MethoniGreece 7,7944,843
MilosGreece 7,9904,965
MitiliniGreece 7,9624,948
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9564,944
MacentaGuinea 7,3784,585
MamouGuinea 7,0324,370
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8265,484
MiskolcHungary 6,9714,332
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0868,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5517,178
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3867,697
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9968,076
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6849,125
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5149,019
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7989,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8619,235
MashhadIran 10,0776,262
Malin HeadIreland 4,8953,042
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6284,119
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2194,486
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2724,519
MilanItaly 6,3953,974
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3473,944
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7024,165
ManIvory Coast 7,6244,738
MaebashiJapan 10,5366,547
MaizuruJapan 10,7666,690
MakurazakiJapan 11,3637,061
MatsueJapan 10,8386,735
MatsumotoJapan 10,5926,582
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0156,845
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9047,397
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0126,843
MishimaJapan 10,6726,631
MitoJapan 10,4866,516
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7516,681
MiyakoJapan 10,1026,277
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1957,578
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2917,016
MiyazakiJapan 11,2586,996
MombetsuJapan 9,5835,955
MoriokaJapan 10,1276,293
MuroranJapan 9,8716,134
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0326,855
MutsuJapan 9,9666,193
Ma’AnJordan 9,2525,749
MafraqJordan 9,1055,658
MombasaKenya 12,2967,641
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4648,367
MaseruLesotho 13,1388,164
MonroviaLiberia 7,4864,652
MisratahLibya 7,6344,744
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7228,527
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7098,519
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2828,875
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8908,631
MakhangaMalawi 12,8788,002
MangochiMalawi 12,7357,914
MwmosaMalawi 12,8828,005
MzimbaMalawi 12,4157,715
MzuzuMalawi 12,4157,715
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9749,305
MersingMalaysia 14,9609,296
MiriMalaysia 14,6759,119
MaleMaldives 13,8898,631
MenakaMali 7,7834,836
MoptiMali 7,3684,578
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3337,042
MazatlanMexico 3,6242,252
MeridaMexico 2,8051,743
Mexico CityMexico 3,4642,152
MonterreyMexico 2,9971,863
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5612,213
MaantyMongolia 9,9716,196
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1446,304
MatadMongolia 9,9356,174
MurenMongolia 9,7046,030
MarrakechMorocco 5,8983,665
MeknesMorocco 5,9633,705
MideltMorocco 6,0963,788
MaputoMozambique 13,3198,276
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2128,210
MandalayMyanmar 12,7327,912
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8557,988
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8178,586
MindatMyanmar 12,7677,934
MonywaMyanmar 12,7067,896
MyeikMyanmar 13,8178,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3737,689
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8813,655
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9929,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3898,941
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3118,893
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5849,063
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6949,131
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5982,236
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6192,249
MagariaNiger 8,5355,304
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7665,448
MaradiNiger 8,3535,191
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9585,567
MakurdiNigeria 8,8975,529
MinnaNigeria 8,5945,340
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0946,894
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6723,525
MajisOman 11,0316,855
MasirahOman 11,5107,152
Muscat  Oman 11,2046,962
MultanPakistan 11,1846,950
MurreePakistan 10,8796,760
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2148,833
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3784,585
MoyobambaPeru 5,4563,390
MactanPhilippines 13,7818,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4088,332
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3163,303
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0626,252
MagadanRussia 7,8694,890
MahackalaRussia 8,8695,511
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5644,079
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5644,079
MarkovoRussia 6,7714,208
MinusinskRussia 9,1865,708
MogocaRussia 9,1665,696
MoscowRussia 7,3424,562
MurmanskRussia 6,2583,889
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9736,198
MatamSenegal 6,5454,067
MogadishuSomalia 12,2527,614
MadridSpain 5,7503,573
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7433,569
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3573,951
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8833,656
MelillaSpain 6,0823,779
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1023,792
MalakalSudan 10,6046,590
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2338,223
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1813,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0518,110
Mae SariangThailand 13,1748,187
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3448,292
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3958,324
MalatyaTurkey 8,7295,424
MersinTurkey 8,6485,374
MuglaTurkey 8,2145,104
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2683,274
ManstonUk 5,5793,467
MeloUruguay 8,6435,371
MercedesUruguay 8,6525,376
MontevideoUruguay 8,8655,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,373853
Madison, FlUsa 1,510938
Madison, InUsa 949590
Madison, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,163723
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8931,176
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,026638
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,418881
Marengo, IlUsa 1,152716
Marion, InUsa 935581
Marion, NcUsa 982610
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0531,276
Martinsburg, WvUsa 511318
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4003,356
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 683424
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3212,063
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,265786
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,231765
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Medford, WiUsa 1,246775
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9251,196
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,565972
Mena, ArUsa 1,8611,157
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6901,050
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2681,409
Mexico, MoUsa 1,491927
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9801,230
Midland, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Milan, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7401,081
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4531,524
Milford, DeUsa 445276
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,313816
Millen, GaUsa 1,286799
Millport, OhUsa 543338
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 330205
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,049652
Minden, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,470914
Minonk, IlUsa 1,182735
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0741,910
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8031,120
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,287800
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,339832
Monroe, NcUsa 1,012629
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Montgomery AlUsa 1,554965
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8261,756
Moorestown, NjUsa 334207
Morehead City, NcUsa 906563
Morganton, NcUsa 982610
Moro, OrUsa 3,6362,260
Morris, MnUsa 1,6931,052
Morrison, IlUsa 1,234767
Mount Airy, NcUsa 840522
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 650404
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,381858
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 814506
Mount Washington, NhUsa 329205
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,306811
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,259782
Muskegon, MiUsa 913567
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9211,194
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6852,290
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6202,250
MaracayVenezuela 3,7112,306
MaturinVenezuela 3,8712,406
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7112,306
MeridaVenezuela 3,8432,388
MagoyeZambia 12,2277,598
MansaZambia 11,9697,438
MbalaZambia 12,0037,459
MfuweZambia 12,3807,693
MisamfuZambia 12,0907,513
MonguZambia 11,8127,340
MpikaZambia 12,2397,605
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4607,743
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2477,610
MumbwaZambia 12,1257,535
MwinilungaZambia 11,6597,245
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7827,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -