Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5756,572
BustAfghanistan 10,7496,680
BatnaAlgeria 6,7594,200
BecharAlgeria 6,3643,955
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6064,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4564,012
BiskraAlgeria 6,7754,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2864,527
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8117,339
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9337,415
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9387,418
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8567,368
ByrdAntarctica 13,9598,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1805,705
BarilocheArgentina 9,3655,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7895,461
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,12810,022
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3849,559
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79110,434
BrestBelarus 6,8874,280
BrusselsBelgium 5,7963,602
Belize CityBelize 3,0971,925
BeninBenin 8,5025,283
BohiconBenin 8,4145,229
BermudaBermuda 1,488925
BageBrazil 8,5365,304
BambuiBrazil 7,6094,728
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8274,864
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6554,136
BarcelosBrazil 5,0383,130
BarraBrazil 6,8284,243
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1693,833
BarreirasBrazil 6,8504,256
BelémBrazil 5,6093,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6864,776
BelterraBrazil 5,4583,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5844,091
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3555,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0354,371
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0964,410
BrevesBrazil 5,5413,443
BurgasBulgaria 7,7694,828
BurundiBurundi 11,4217,097
BatouriCameroon 9,6185,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 669416
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5902,231
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Banff, AbCanada 3,1571,962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 524326
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7721,101
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7971,116
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4152,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 365227
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1652,588
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0481,273
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2411,393
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1011,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4712,157
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9596,189
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8536,123
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8926,147
BeijingChina 10,7246,664
BarranquillaColombia 3,5712,219
Benito SalasColombia 4,4522,766
BogotáColombia 4,2602,647
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6584,138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6126,594
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4996,524
BaniDominican Republic 2,7851,731
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7821,729
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7431,705
BahariyaEgypt 8,9255,546
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0215,606
BiarritzFrance 5,7453,570
BordeauxFrance 5,7383,566
BrestFrance 5,3163,304
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2146,347
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
BitamGabon 9,5645,943
BanjulGambia 6,4404,002
BerlinGermany 6,2663,894
BrockenGermany 6,1403,815
BokeGuinea 6,7714,208
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6394,126
BudapestHungary 6,9024,289
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9184,299
BangaloreIndia 13,1958,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7747,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7137,900
BikanerIndia 11,4817,134
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2269,462
BabolsarIran 9,6916,022
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7616,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4565,876
Bandar LengehIran 10,7396,673
BirjandIran 10,3786,449
BushehrIran 10,2896,394
BaghdadIraq 9,5295,922
BasraIraq 9,9706,196
BelmulletIreland 4,7562,955
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9233,059
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1644,452
BergamoItaly 6,4113,984
BolognaItaly 6,5834,091
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4744,023
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2054,477
BrindisiItaly 7,2764,521
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9554,943
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7944,844
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5925,961
BeirutLebanon 8,9395,555
BenghaziLibya 8,0314,990
BirzaiLithuania 6,6894,157
BitolaMacedonia 7,4784,647
BlantyreMalawi 12,8037,956
BvumbweMalawi 12,8287,971
BintuluMalaysia 14,8159,206
BamakoMali 7,1884,467
Bko-SMali 7,2014,475
BougounMali 7,3214,549
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0103,735
BaitagMongolia 10,0166,224
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6616,004
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7946,086
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0096,220
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1226,290
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0956,273
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8966,150
BulganMongolia 9,8066,094
BhamawMyanmar 12,4937,763
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5119,018
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3418,912
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5492,205
BilmaNiger 8,4395,244
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1805,083
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5583,454
BergenNorway 5,4683,398
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4693,399
BjornoyaNorway 5,5533,451
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6483,509
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6223,494
BadinPakistan 11,6367,231
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2807,009
BalakotPakistan 10,8306,730
BarkhanPakistan 11,1476,927
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8102,368
BascoPhilippines 12,7497,922
BialystokPoland 6,7964,223
BejaPortugal 5,5503,449
BragancaPortugal 5,4453,384
BistritaRomania 7,2624,513
BucharestRomania 7,5394,685
BajkitRussia 8,3515,189
BarabinskRussia 8,7925,464
BarnaulRussia 9,0985,653
BerezovoRussia 7,6194,734
BiserRussia 7,9534,942
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4165,851
BogdarinRussia 9,1505,686
BogucanyRussia 8,7205,419
BomnakRussia 8,9175,541
BorRussia 8,3085,163
BorzjaRussia 9,5705,947
BratskRussia 8,9715,575
BelgradeSerbia 7,1684,454
BoSierra Leone 7,2424,501
BontheSierra Leone 7,2174,484
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7454,192
BerberaSomalia 11,5297,164
BusanSouth Korea 10,9946,832
BadajozSpain 5,5853,470
BarcelonaSpain 6,1203,803
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6493,510
BabanusaSudan 10,1676,318
BaselSwitzerland 6,1673,832
BernSwitzerland 6,1953,850
BangkokThailand 13,6918,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6708,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2888,257
BizerteTunisia 6,9224,302
BalikesirTurkey 8,0074,975
BursaTurkey 8,0384,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0646,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9223,059
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9833,097
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9823,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3383,317
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3963,353
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5063,421
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5211,567
Baltimore, MdUsa 447278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2483,261
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2483,261
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6411,020
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9981,242
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0821,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 777483
Bedford, MaUsa 346215
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6031,618
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,396867
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9612,461
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7893,597
Bethlehem, NhUsa 266166
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1193,181
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8983,044
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 851529
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6621,654
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11974
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,464910
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0631,282
Blacksburg, VaUsa 789491
Blackville, ScUsa 1,203748
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6852,290
Blakely, GaUsa 1,600994
Block Island, RiUsa 291181
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3022,052
Booneville, MsUsa 1,494928
Boonton, NjUsa 238148
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 332206
Bowler, WiUsa 1,140709
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,149714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,412877
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3731,475
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 256159
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6611,032
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 963599
Brockport W, NyUsa 240149
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,172728
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7821,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,571976
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4762,160
Buckhannon, WvUsa 625389
Bucyrus, OhUsa 703437
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 303188
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0241,257
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 840522
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,354842
Burlington, VtUsa 221137
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5232,189
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2146,347
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7912,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7032,301
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5967,827
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6067,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -