Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6016,587
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7186,660
JuninArgentina 8,7415,432
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7894,840
JacobinaBrazil 6,9714,332
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4984,038
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8864,279
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3654,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8974,907
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9141,811
JiuquanChina 10,7896,704
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7782,348
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6861,669
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7591,714
JoensuuFinland 6,5164,049
JokioinenFinland 6,3533,948
JyvskylFinland 6,3613,953
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2212,002
JulianehbGreenland 2,7561,713
JagdalpurIndia 12,7237,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9179,891
JerusalemIsrael 9,0785,641
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5782,224
JosNigeria 8,7675,448
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6962,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7082,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2526,992
JhelumPakistan 10,9916,830
JiwaniPakistan 11,2516,992
JuliacaPeru 6,5204,052
JakutskRussia 8,1295,052
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4885,275
JenisejskRussia 8,6725,389
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5225,917
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3475,809
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6145,974
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1756,323
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8116,718
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9878,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7583,578
JubaSudan 10,9696,816
JokkmokkSweden 5,8973,665
JönköpingSweden 6,0443,756
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0413,754
JendoubaTunisia 6,8974,286
JerbaTunisia 7,2124,482
JerseyUk 5,4353,377
JaltaUkraine 8,0224,985
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7761,104
Jackson, TnUsa 1,442896
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,513940
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,291802
Johnstown, PaUsa 441274
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3602,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -