Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7664,826
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5944,097
DavisAntarctica 16,76710,419
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0099,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8039,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49010,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0449,970
DhakaBangladesh 12,4607,743
D’UccleBelgium 5,7963,602
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5294,679
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6574,137
DouradosBrazil 7,5424,687
DoualaCameroon 9,2765,764
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,549963
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0871,297
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4882,167
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0932,543
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,518943
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 683425
Dryden, OnCanada 1,553965
DuianChina 11,1706,941
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1554,446
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3007,022
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6201,628
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7581,714
DabaaEgypt 8,6865,398
DakhlaEgypt 9,1505,686
DijonFrance 6,0163,738
DresdenGermany 6,3673,956
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5402,821
DebrecenHungary 7,0634,389
DalatangiIceland 4,4502,765
DaltonganjIndia 12,2577,617
DarbhangaIndia 12,0807,506
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1127,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1117,526
DumkaIndia 12,3187,654
DwarkaIndia 11,8707,376
DezfulIran 9,8586,126
DublinIreland 5,0173,117
DecimomannuItaly 6,7324,183
DobbiacoItaly 6,5174,050
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9064,913
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0765,640
DagorettiKenya 11,8597,369
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8024,227
DedzaMalawi 12,6477,859
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3876,455
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6836,017
DaweiMyanmar 13,6288,469
De BiltNetherlands 5,7893,598
De KooyNetherlands 5,7283,559
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7243,557
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2778,872
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7339,155
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9779,307
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6443,507
DalbandinPakistan 11,0116,842
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0006,836
DirPakistan 10,6926,644
DroshPakistan 10,6526,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2608,240
DohaQatar 10,6666,628
DorohoiRomania 7,3174,547
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9254,303
DudinkaRussia 7,4224,612
DzardzanRussia 7,4924,655
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
DakarSenegal 6,2713,897
DaruSierra Leone 7,3134,544
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4528,359
DamazinSudan 10,6356,609
DongolaSudan 9,7566,062
DamascusSyria 9,0385,616
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0375,616
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1095,660
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2356,360
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4857,759
DjerbaTunisia 7,2324,494
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9005,530
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0413,132
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1073,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7544,818
DonetskUkraine 7,9444,937
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8856,764
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,221758
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 651404
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2141,376
Danville, IlUsa 1,132703
Darlington, ScUsa 1,040646
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3682,093
David City, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Dayton, OhUsa 836519
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3772,098
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6152,247
Decatur, IlUsa 1,211753
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Delaware, OhUsa 745463
Delphine, InUsa 1,015631
Denton, MdUsa 453281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5041,556
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,540957
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1921,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Detroit, MichiganUsa 687427
Dickson, TnUsa 1,310814
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0201,877
Dixon, IlUsa 1,233766
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Dover, DeUsa 453281
Dover, TnUsa 1,358844
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,283797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,415879
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,306811
Durham, NhUsa 325202
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7663,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -