Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7116,656
TiranaAlbania 7,3544,570
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5494,691
TebessaAlgeria 6,9144,297
TimimounAlgeria 6,7064,167
TindoufAlgeria 6,1353,812
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9114,295
TrelewArgentina 9,6345,987
TucumanArgentina 7,8304,865
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25310,099
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,25210,099
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9279,276
TibooburraAustralia 16,40610,195
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3139,516
TshaneBotswana 12,3387,667
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8114,233
TarauacaBrazil 5,7063,546
TauaBrazil 6,4674,019
TefeBrazil 5,2593,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5824,712
TeresinaBrazil 6,2513,884
TiriosBrazil 4,9123,052
TorresBrazil 8,4475,249
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6463,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4834,650
TriunfoBrazil 6,7714,207
TucuruiBrazil 5,7823,593
TuriacuBrazil 5,7863,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1311,946
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0212,499
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2482,640
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2581,403
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1161,936
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1641,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,259783
Timmins, OnCanada 792492
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Toronto, OntarioCanada 362225
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 382237
Trenton, OnCanada 239149
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6231,009
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,178732
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0965,652
TaiyuanChina 11,0186,847
TaoyuanChina 12,2687,624
TengchongChina 12,4127,713
TønderDenmark 5,8833,656
TylstrupDenmark 5,8443,631
TystofteDenmark 6,0113,735
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7591,715
TahrirEgypt 8,8715,513
TantaEgypt 8,8815,519
TallinEstonia 6,4874,031
TartuEstonia 6,6454,130
TampereFinland 6,3283,933
TurkuFinland 6,3113,922
ToulonFrance 6,2953,912
ToulouseFrance 5,9463,695
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5505,935
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5856,578
TchibanGabon 9,9006,152
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8495,499
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9943,725
TamaleGhana 8,0064,975
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6204,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7924,842
TimehriGuyana 4,3782,721
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4252,128
TelaHonduras 3,2582,024
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6258,467
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6258,467
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9489,910
TabrizIran 9,2305,736
TeheranIran 9,7146,037
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0465,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2414,499
TarvisioItaly 6,6194,113
TermoliItaly 6,9884,342
TorinoItaly 6,3133,923
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2983,914
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0744,396
TrevicoItaly 7,0654,390
TrevisoItaly 6,5774,087
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6794,150
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3073,919
TabouIvory Coast 7,8654,887
TadotsuJapan 10,9396,797
TakadaJapan 10,4956,522
TakamatsuJapan 10,9256,789
TakayamaJapan 10,6276,604
TanegashimaJapan 11,4007,084
TatenoJapan 10,5326,544
TateyamaJapan 10,6496,618
TokushimaJapan 10,9346,795
TokyoJapan 10,5836,576
TomakomaiJapan 9,8206,102
TottoriJapan 10,7986,710
ToyamaJapan 10,5726,569
ToyookaJapan 10,7746,695
TsuJapan 10,7986,710
TsurugaJapan 10,7206,661
TsuyamaJapan 10,8496,742
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9525,563
TripoliLebanon 8,9095,536
TobrukLibya 8,3085,163
TripoliLibya 7,4694,641
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5714,083
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1458,790
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4268,964
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0558,734
ThyoloMalawi 12,8577,989
TawauMalaysia 14,6029,074
TessalitMali 7,3744,582
TimbuktuMali 7,2934,532
TombMali 7,2984,535
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4824,028
TacubayaMexico 3,4642,152
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1311,945
TarialanMongolia 9,7186,039
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7936,086
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9526,184
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2956,397
TangierMorocco 5,8273,621
TarfayaMorocco 5,7243,557
TazaMorocco 6,0633,767
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8768,001
TaungooMyanmar 13,0758,125
ThandweMyanmar 13,0948,137
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9668,678
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0479,351
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3798,936
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1988,823
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,911
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8309,216
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7179,145
TahouaNiger 8,0995,033
TillaberyNiger 7,8424,873
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9036,775
TromsoNorway 5,7293,560
TrondheimNorway 5,6173,491
ThumraitOman 11,4977,144
TacnaPeru 6,8064,229
TarapotoPeru 5,5063,421
TrujilloPeru 5,6953,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6518,483
TorunPoland 6,5434,066
TimisoaraRomania 7,1544,446
TambovRussia 7,7494,816
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7646,067
TaraRussia 8,5455,310
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7854,837
TermezRussia 10,3106,407
TernejRussia 9,7416,053
TobolskRussia 8,2655,136
TomskRussia 8,7925,464
Tot’MaRussia 7,2464,503
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4894,654
TuapseRussia 8,3295,176
TuraRussia 8,0805,021
TurukhanskRussia 7,8294,865
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2866,392
TortosaSpain 6,0313,748
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7958,573
TokerSudan 10,3426,427
TartousSyria 8,8795,518
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2637,621
TaboraTanzania 11,8397,357
TakThailand 13,3308,283
TrangThailand 14,3728,931
TabligboTogo 8,4125,227
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9226,787
TunisTunisia 6,9804,338
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4075,845
TireeUk 4,8943,041
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2673,273
TernopilUkraine 7,1694,455
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7315,426
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,419882
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1453,197
Talladega, AlUsa 1,469913
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6211,007
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8041,121
Tarboro, NcUsa 819509
Taunton, MaUsa 343213
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7761,103
Temple, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0331,263
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6731,039
Tiffin, OhUsa 707439
Toledo, IaUsa 1,477918
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 740460
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0801,914
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Towanda, PaUsa 181113
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5451,581
Tuckerton, NjUsa 382237
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3552,085
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9361,203
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,544960
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,382859
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9796,201
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1852,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -