Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3576,436
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,0635,632
QubaAzerbaijan 9,0645,632
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4514,009
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6652,278
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 508316
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,6312,256
QuinteroChile 8,4645,260
QingdaoChina 11,0876,890
QiqiharChina 9,7956,086
QuitoEcuador 4,8132,991
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0489,351
QuettaPakistan 10,9896,829
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3451,457
Quitman, GaUsa 1,553965
Quang TriVietnam 13,3698,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -