Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5736,570
NeuquenArgentina 9,1395,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8405,493
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2848,876
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0299,961
NuriootpaAustralia 16,94110,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0091,248
NatitingouBenin 8,1235,048
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9844,961
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3355,801
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2345,738
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7781,105
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7682,342
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,283798
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,174729
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0072,490
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6761,663
North Bay, OnCanada 512318
N’DjamenaChad 9,0945,651
NanchangChina 11,9767,442
NanjingChina 11,5587,182
NanningChina 12,7107,898
NicosiaCyprus 8,6925,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0743,775
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6721,660
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7491,708
NegeleEthiopia 11,5477,176
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7557,926
NandiFiji 12,7557,926
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2483,882
NancyFrance 6,0193,740
NantesFrance 5,5653,458
NiceFrance 6,3553,949
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2073,857
NurembergGermany 6,2903,909
NurnbergGermany 6,2883,907
NaxosGreece 8,0254,987
NanortalikGreenland 2,7621,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8121,747
NordGreenland 4,7872,975
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7751,724
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5354,682
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4097,711
New DelhiIndia 11,5647,186
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0114,357
NaganoJapan 10,5426,551
NagasakiJapan 11,2226,973
NagoJapan 11,9277,412
NagoyaJapan 10,7386,673
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9777,443
NaraJapan 10,8266,727
NazeJapan 11,6927,265
NemuroJapan 9,6005,965
NiigataJapan 10,3836,452
NikkoJapan 10,4866,516
NobeokaJapan 11,1836,949
NairobiKenya 11,8587,369
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2555,751
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1886,331
NidaLithuania 6,5454,067
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7038,515
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2518,856
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4497,736
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5447,795
NaraMali 7,0624,388
NioroMali 6,8894,281
NemaMauritania 6,9584,324
NouakchottMauritania 6,1483,821
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9658,678
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1788,810
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5519,042
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6342,258
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7825,457
NiameyNiger 7,9534,942
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7253,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9173,677
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2713,276
NawabshahPakistan 11,4527,116
NokkundiPakistan 10,9386,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2114,481
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4158,337
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9684,330
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4335,862
NikolaevRussia 7,7044,787
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7935,464
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6784,771
NizneangarskRussia 9,0225,606
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1165,665
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6504,754
NovgorodRussia 6,8564,261
NovosibirskRussia 8,9165,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9448,665
No. 6Sudan 9,7826,079
NyalaSudan 9,8836,141
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2978,263
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4728,372
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2618,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1338,161
NarathiwatThailand 14,5109,017
NigdeTurkey 8,5595,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5225,917
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8034,849
Napoleon, NdUsa 772480
Napoleon, OhUsa 772480
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,241771
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9241,195
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7461,085
New Bedford, MaUsa 346215
New Brunswick, NjUsa 283176
New Castlen, PaUsa 469292
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,405873
New London, WiUsa 1,114692
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9661,221
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9821,232
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,533953
New YorkUsa 237147
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 280174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 265164
Newark, NjUsa 265165
Newberry, MiUsa 933580
Newberry, ScUsa 1,171727
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9821,232
Newnan, GaUsa 1,414878
Newport, TnUsa 1,037644
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8023,605
Norfolk, VaUsa 686426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8371,142
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9322,444
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9641,220
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1231,319
Norton, KsUsa 2,1011,305
Norwalk, OhUsa 658409
NdolaZambia 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -