Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8936,769
UaupesBrazil 4,8323,002
UbatubaBrazil 7,9994,971
UberabaBrazil 7,5084,665
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9171,813
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2116,346
UpernavikGreenland 3,4582,149
UummannaqGreenland 3,3282,068
UdineItaly 6,6224,115
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0724,395
UenoJapan 10,8086,716
UnzendakeJapan 11,2106,966
UrakawaJapan 9,8206,102
UshibukaJapan 11,2737,005
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4926,520
UwajimaJapan 11,0876,890
UkmergeLithuania 6,7464,192
UtenaLithuania 6,7744,209
UlaangomMongolia 9,6205,978
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9046,154
UlgiiMongolia 9,6876,020
UliastaiMongolia 9,8936,147
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7026,029
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9576,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6916,644
UfaRussia 8,1965,093
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5254,054
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4675,883
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6764,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2875,771
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1324,432
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7314,804
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2125,103
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9894,343
Umm BeninSudan 10,5006,525
UmeňSweden 6,0473,758
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5388,413
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2988,263
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2558,237
UrfaTurkey 8,8765,515
UsakTurkey 8,1715,078
Uman’Ukraine 7,4814,649
UzgorodUkraine 7,0294,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 523325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 697433
Urbana, IlUsa 1,132703
Urbana, OhUsa 796494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -