Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cooperstown, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cooperstown, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cooperstown, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,29010,123
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,50010,253
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8109,824
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8419,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73011,018
WoomeraAustralia 16,92610,518
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24610,095
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,257781
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 439273
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0312,505
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3752,719
Wiarton, OnCanada 527327
Windsor, OnCanada 656407
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8601,156
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3841,482
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4742,159
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7684,827
WajimaJapan 10,5136,533
WakamatsuJapan 10,3966,460
WakayamaJapan 10,8976,771
WakkanaiJapan 9,5365,926
WajirKenya 11,8777,381
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6747,254
WindhoekNamibia 11,8597,369
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1468,791
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0948,758
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1928,819
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3538,919
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2728,868
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2368,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2228,838
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3428,912
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6939,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,780
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2298,842
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2068,828
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7719,179
WintonNew Zealand 15,1239,397
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2208,837
WarsawPoland 6,7304,182
WroclawPoland 6,5574,074
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6026,588
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3586,437
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6105,972
WauSudan 10,4666,504
WaddingtonUk 5,3883,348
Waco, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Wake IslandUsa 10,6576,623
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1361,327
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8021,120
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,150715
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4102,119
Walnut, IlUsa 1,233766
Warren, OhUsa 543338
Warren, PaUsa 346215
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,412877
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 492306
Washington, IaUsa 1,420882
Washington, InUsa 1,100683
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6411,020
Watertown, NyUsa 13785
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7681,099
Watertown, WiUsa 1,137707
Wauseon, OhUsa 769478
Waverly, OhUsa 805500
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,462909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7341,077
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,430889
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9371,204
Wellsburg, WvUsa 601373
West Chester, PaUsa 344214
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8721,163
West Point, GaUsa 1,414878
West Point, NyUsa 237147
White Hall, IlUsa 1,333828
Whitestown, InUsa 974605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2671,409
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9861,234
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4262,129
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 195121
Williamsburg, VaUsa 689428
Williamson, WvUsa 812504
Williamsport, PaUsa 251156
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2871,421
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 344214
Wilmington, DeUsa 375233
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,004624
Windsor, IlUsa 1,254780
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 764475
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,548962
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5092,180
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,554966
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,128701
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1861,980
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,029639
Woodstock, VaUsa 544338
Wooster, OhUsa 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -